ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOG-IN RIO - IMO 9082817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:LOG-IN RIOAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9082817Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9082817
Name: LOG-IN RIO
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
GT: 5509
DWT: 19625
LOA: 168,30 m
Managers: Log-In Logistica Intermodal, Rio de Janeiro
Yard: Verolme-Ishibras, Angra-dos-Reis
YoB: 1995
Location: Suape/Recife
Date: 15.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Rio
IMO:9082817
MMSI:710004000
Callsign:PPOE
Former name(s):
- Frotario (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,509 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!