ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 8521866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521866Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 24.9.2005
IMO No 8521866
ex STK-1014 ,Eridan
Vessel Identification
Name:Tlas
IMO:8521866
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272298000
Callsign:URCD
Former name(s):
- Eridan (Until 1999 Jan)
- Stk 1014 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,551 tons
Summer DWT:1,649 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°37’17.57” N, 32°36’7.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:30th Mar 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 30th, 11:00:14 UTCKherson
2016 January 20th, 22:00:03 UTCConstanta
2015 December 23rd, 11:00:50 UTCOdessa
2015 November 21st, 06:00:54 UTCConstanta
2015 November 19th, 10:00:41 UTCKherson
2015 October 10th, 23:00:06 UTCTr Bandirma
2015 September 29th, 06:00:37 UTCKroman
2015 September 18th, 08:00:36 UTCDnepropetrovsk
2015 September 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCKroman
2015 August 21st, 15:00:28 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Sorin Tițu
ATLAS
© Sorin Tițu
ATLAS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 01, 2005 17:54 (12 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Anne. i like this small ships.
Marie-Anne on Sep 28, 2005 10:58 (12 years ago)
Very nice and different looking one Ilhan. Great picture!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!