ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIATIC - IMO 9214226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIATICAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9214226Hits:842
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9214226
Name: MSC ADRIATIC
Port of registry: Monrovia
GT: 66289
DWT: 67591
LOA: 277 m
Managers: ER Schiffahrt, Hamburg
Yard: Samsung HI, Ulsan
YoB: 2001
Location: inbound Suape/Recife
Date: 15.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriatic
IMO:9214226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092519
Callsign:D5ES8
Former name(s):
- Oocl France (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.paris (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’33.48” N, 15°16’34.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 201° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 16:00:20 UTCLome
2018 June 5th, 05:30:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 23rd, 19:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 18th, 15:00:39 UTCSines
2018 April 6th, 06:30:11 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 5th, 04:30:00 UTCHazira
2018 February 13th, 02:00:41 UTCHazira
2018 January 12th, 22:00:06 UTCTekirdag
2018 January 10th, 20:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 7th, 07:00:06 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
E.R. FRANCE
© Pascal Bredel
E.R. FRANCE
© D173457Q Brian
E.R. FRANCE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!