ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGALOHARI - IMO 9296066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:MEGALOHARIAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9296066Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9296066
Name: MEGALOHARI
Port of registry: Limassol
GT: 39727
DWT: 76633
LOA: 224,94 m
Managers: First Marine Service, Tokio
Yard: Marugame Yard, Marugame
YoB: 2004
Location: South Atlantic (S 08 04 53 / W 34 28 10)
Date: 15.09.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Megalohari
IMO:9296066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209485000
Callsign:5BCK2
Former name(s):
- Patrizia D'amato (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,727 tons
Summer DWT:76,633 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’47.1” N, 122°32’24.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 103° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Quanzhou
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
09:30:08 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 08:00:10 UTCHongkong,china
2018 April 19th, 18:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 April 9th, 12:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebg B
2018 February 24th, 11:00:13 UTCSantos Brazil
2018 February 23rd, 00:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:25 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 27th, 09:00:06 UTCSantos
2017 May 18th, 22:00:29 UTCRichards Bay
2017 April 6th, 01:15:51 UTCSingapore
2017 February 16th, 03:30:32 UTCBr Png
More Of This Ship
MEGALOHARI
© andy.ru73
MEGALOHARI
© tropic maritime images
MEGALOHARI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!