ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QAMUTIK - IMO 9081289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:QAMUTIKAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9081289Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
QAMUTIK (ex-EDISONGRACHT) as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on July 7, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qamutik
IMO:9081289
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244262000
Callsign:PDUJ
Former name(s):
- Edisongracht (Until 2010 Jul)
- Qamutik (Until 2009 Nov)
- Edisongracht (Until 2009 Jun)
- Qamutik (Until 2008 Oct)
- Edisongracht (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,448 tons
Summer DWT:12,760 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’0.28” N, 57°27’19.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Valleyfield
Arrival:1st Aug 2017
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 09:00:48 UTCValleyfield
2016 October 25th, 16:00:15 UTCValleyfield
2015 November 13th, 21:30:46 UTCBecancour
2015 November 5th, 14:00:03 UTCDeception Bay
2015 September 4th, 05:00:33 UTCKangirsuk
2015 August 19th, 12:00:34 UTCValleyfield
2014 November 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCMontreal
2014 October 1st, 15:00:49 UTCValleyfield
2014 September 29th, 19:00:38 UTCSept-iles
2014 September 15th, 01:00:48 UTCValleyfield
More Of This Ship
QAMUTIK
© Marc Piché
QAMUTIK
© Marc Piché
QAMUTIK
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!