ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCT CHALLENGER - IMO 7905558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Cruz [View profile]Title:OCT CHALLENGERAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7905558Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Finland flag
built 1980
gross tons 863

Please add date an location, Gerolf admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Oct Challenger
IMO:7905558
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230375000
Former name(s):
- Sabina (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ash (Until 1998 Aug)
- Atol (Until 1997)
- Urkerland (Until 1994 Jun)
- Autol (Until 1990 Oct)
- Punta Motela (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCT CHALLENGER
© Marius Esman
OCT CHALLENGER
© Marius Esman
OCT CHALLENGER
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!