ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9345427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:HANJIN ALEXANDRIAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 09, 2010IMO:9345427Hits:542
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANJIN ALEXANDRIA seen on sailing from Hamburg to Rotterdam, 09/08/2010
ex COSCO AMERICA -2009
IMO 9345427
built 2008 by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan - yard no.: 1803
GT 114394, NT 54951, DWT 109950
length 349,07m, breadth 45,6m, draft 14,53m, speed 25,8 knots
Flag: Panama, port of reg.: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco America
IMO:9345427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352631000
Callsign:3EPH4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Alexandria (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cosco America (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’55.39” N, 122°13’31.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 125° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha Wgq2
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 17:30:30 UTCUssea
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCUslgb
2018 July 13th, 16:30:52 UTCCnsha Wgq2
2018 July 10th, 19:00:03 UTCLianyungang Cn
2018 June 26th, 17:00:50 UTCSeattle Us
2018 June 26th, 17:00:11 UTCLong Beach Us
2018 June 26th, 17:00:00 UTCSeattle Us
2018 June 18th, 21:00:01 UTCLong Beach Us
2018 May 9th, 18:00:55 UTCSeattle Usa
2018 May 1st, 11:30:50 UTCLong Beach Us
More Of This Ship
COSCO AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!