ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283186Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Salsa

IMO:9283186
Call sign:DHTK
Gross tonnage:69132
Flag:Germany
Built:2004

Western Scheldt at Terneuzen 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°49’14.54” N, 79°58’4.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 357° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
13:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 13:00:19 UTCPactb
2018 January 19th, 19:30:14 UTCCoctg
2018 January 7th, 04:00:42 UTCBrrio
2018 January 5th, 21:00:46 UTCBrssz
2017 December 27th, 03:00:39 UTCBrsua
2017 December 19th, 17:00:14 UTCCoctg
2017 December 18th, 06:00:39 UTCPactb
2017 December 13th, 08:30:40 UTCUshou
2017 December 10th, 23:30:08 UTCMxamt
2017 December 7th, 21:00:07 UTCMxver
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!