ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONRAD S - IMO 9327592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CONRAD SAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9327592Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/24

1st name: CONRAD S
flag / nationality: Antigua
owner: Schepers R & Co
operator: CMA-CGM
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Jinling Shipyard, China
yard / hull number: 04-0403
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7L458/64
power output (KW): 9.730
maximum speed (Kn): 19,6
overall length (m): 147,80
overall beam (m): 23,50
maximum draught (m): 8,50
maximum TEU capacity: 1118
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 700
reefer containers (TEU): 220
deadweight (ton): 13.760
gross tonnage (ton): 9.912
handling gear: 2 x 45
Vessel Identification
Name:Conrad S
IMO:9327592
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304935000
Callsign:V2BV5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Volcan (Until 2009 Jul)
- Conrad S (Until 2008 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONRAD
© jens smit
CONRAD
© jens smit
CONRAD
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!