ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING DELI - IMO 8220424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SPRING DELIAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 09, 2010IMO:8220424Hits:446
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SPRING DELI seen inbound to Hamburg, 09/08/2010
ex SPRING DELIGHT -2003
IMO 8220424
built 1984 by Korea Shipbuilding and Engineering Corp., Pusan - yard no.: 1022
GT 12783, NT 4245, DWT 9891
length 152,3m, breadth 24m, draft 8,6m, speed 18 knots
Flag: Netherlands Antilles, port of reg.: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Deli
IMO:8220424
Former name(s):
- Spring Delight (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,783 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING DELI
© Thomas Werner
SPRING DELI
© Thomas Werner
SPRING DELI
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!