ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHINUS - IMO 9137844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DELPHINUSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137844Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/5/8

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
DeadWeight: 6850 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15 / 11.9 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2PD6
IMO: 9137844, MMSI: 304010937
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphinus
IMO:9137844
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010937
Callsign:V2PD6
Former name(s):
- Rio Zulia (Until 2009 Nov 18)
- Cma Cgm Barbados (Until 2008 Jan)
- Delphinus (Until 2004 Dec)
- Anna Lina (Until 1999 Jul 30)
- Lauritzen Peru (Until 1998 Dec 09)
- Anna Lina (Until 1998 Jan 08)
- Greil (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,730 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°55’48.94” N, 79°50’31.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 130° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 04:00:27 UTCUs Pef
2017 November 21st, 06:00:48 UTCHt Pap
2017 November 17th, 23:00:07 UTCUs Pef
2017 November 14th, 11:00:44 UTCHt Pap
2017 November 6th, 14:00:39 UTCUs Pef
2016 November 13th, 15:00:43 UTCMx Scx
2016 November 7th, 16:00:34 UTCCristobal
2016 March 24th, 19:00:30 UTCSanto Tomas
2016 February 29th, 19:00:47 UTCEverglades
2016 February 17th, 20:00:05 UTCSanto Tomas
More Of This Ship
Delphinus
© Evgeniy .
Delphinus
© Evgeniy .
Delphinus
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!