ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHINUS - IMO 9137844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:DELPHINUSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9137844Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/5/8

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1997
DeadWeight: 6850 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15 / 11.9 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2PD6
IMO: 9137844, MMSI: 304010937
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphinus
IMO:9137844
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010937
Callsign:V2PD6
Former name(s):
- Rio Zulia (Until 2009 Nov 18)
- Cma Cgm Barbados (Until 2008 Jan)
- Delphinus (Until 2004 Dec)
- Anna Lina (Until 1999 Jul 30)
- Lauritzen Peru (Until 1998 Dec 09)
- Anna Lina (Until 1998 Jan 08)
- Greil (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,730 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°59’58.2” N, 79°53’44.51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 119° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Ht Pap
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:19 UTCHt Pap
2018 May 12th, 14:00:07 UTCUs Pef
2018 March 14th, 10:30:25 UTCHt Pap
2018 February 27th, 19:30:12 UTCUs Pef
2018 February 17th, 07:00:11 UTCHt Cap
2018 February 16th, 21:00:19 UTCUs Pef
2018 February 13th, 11:00:18 UTCHt Pap
2018 February 10th, 11:00:45 UTCUs Pef
2018 February 6th, 11:00:03 UTCHt Pap
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:01 UTCPef
More Of This Ship
Delphinus
© Lyndon Henry
Delphinus
© Lyndon Henry
Delphinus
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!