ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OPDR TENERIFEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 09, 2010IMO:9216846Hits:575
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR TENERIFE seen inbound to Hamburg, 09/08/2010
ex FOCS TENERIFE -09/2008
IMO 9216846
built 2002 by Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding, Fuzhou - yard no.: VMW437-2
GT 7360, NT 3085, DWT 8461
length 127,95m, breadth 20,6m, draft 7,4m, speed 16 knots
Flag: Spain, port of reg.: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
OPDR Tenerife
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!