ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLF - IMO 9031430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:GOLFAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9031430Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
West bound in the Sea of Marmara, Turkey on 7th May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpt.ahmad Ii
IMO:9031430
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312050000
Callsign:V3TK9
Former name(s):
- Golf (Until 2012 Oct)
- Wilster (Until 2007 Nov)
- Arklow Villa (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’25.39” N, 30°2’29.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 10:00:31 UTCKherson
2017 October 4th, 06:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2017 September 5th, 22:00:08 UTCBejaia
2017 August 7th, 23:00:46 UTCKoper
2017 July 27th, 08:00:15 UTCProto Nogaro
2017 July 26th, 10:00:30 UTCPortp Nogaro
2017 July 13th, 06:00:57 UTCAlarish
2017 July 1st, 10:00:26 UTCBeirut
2017 June 26th, 10:00:57 UTCTsingeli Greece
2017 June 17th, 20:00:17 UTCAbo Qir
More Of This Ship
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CPT. AHMAD II
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!