ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivan Ryabov - IMO 7942348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:Ivan RyabovAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942348Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Name : Heidenau - Built in 1979. (Vyborg Shipyard) IMO : 7942348
"Pioner Moskvy" class
Shipping Co : Northern Shipping Co (Russia)
Length (OA) : 130.31 - Beam : 17.33 - DWT : 6070
Speed : 15.75
Bayonne (France) August 2003.
More informations at http://www.philippe-ships.com


Vessel Identification
Name:Ivan Ryabov
IMO:7942348
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273119500
Callsign:UBSO
Former name(s):
- Heidenau (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
IVAN RYABOV
© Arne Jürgens
IVAN RYABOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!