ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Nektarios - IMO 7227669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:Agios NektariosAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7227669Hits:1,016
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Perama, Piraeus on May 7, 2010. IMO 7227669. Ex-GARANT 1972, BERNE 1982, GARANT 1983, THOR 1985-2008.

Length: 35.41 m
Breadth: 9.45 m
Draught: 4.14 m
GT: 318
NT: 95
DWT: 173
Built: 1972 Handel- en Scheepsbouw Mij. Kramer & De Booy NV, Kootstertille, The Netherlands (Hull No. 174)
Manager: Diavlos Maritime Co, Piraeus
Call sign: SVA2089
Flag: Greece
Engines: 1 cpp +nozzle, diesel 4tew 6cyl K.H.Deutz type RSBV6M540
BHP: 2.000
Speed: 13 kn
Bollard pull: 48 t

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Democrito
IMO:7227669
MMSI:341092000
Callsign:V4XA2
Former name(s):
- Agios Nektarios (Until 2013 Nov)
- Thor (Until 2008)
- Garant (Until 1985)
- Berne (Until 1983)
- Garant (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:318 tons
Summer DWT:173 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agios Nektarios
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Nektarios
© Dennis Mortimer
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!