ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NEKTARIOS - IMO 8989343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGIOS NEKTARIOSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8989343Hits:716
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Piraeus on May 12, 2010. IMO 8989343. Ex-?

Length: 52 m
Breadth: 10 m
GT: 796
DWT: 1.269
Manager: Ganmar Shipping Co, Piraeus
Built: 1966 but where?
Call sign: SW6453

All other info appreciated!

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nektarios
IMO:8989343
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237183800
Callsign:SW6453
Former name(s):
- Don (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:796 tons
Summer DWT:1,269 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Nektarios
© Wil Weijsters
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!