ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS NEKTARIOS - IMO 8989343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGIOS NEKTARIOSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8989343Hits:594
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Piraeus on May 6, 2010. IMO 8989343. Ex-?

Length: 52 m
Breadth: 10 m
GT: 796
DWT: 1.269
Manager: Ganmar Shipping Co, Piraeus
Built: 1966 but where?
Call sign: SW6453

All other info appreciated!

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Nektarios
IMO:8989343
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237183800
Callsign:SW6453
Former name(s):
- Don (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tank Barge
Gross tonnage:796 tons
Summer DWT:1,269 tons
Length:53 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’27.53” N, 23°36’18.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
3.3kts, 75°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 14th, 12:00:42 UTCMarina Zeas
2015 January 8th, 20:30:16 UTCElevsinia
2015 January 6th, 11:00:34 UTCPeraias
2015 January 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2015 January 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCMiami Fl
2014 December 28th, 15:00:29 UTCKf Sc Ir Na Pa Pir
2014 December 26th, 19:00:22 UTCLivorno
2014 December 25th, 13:59:17 UTCSalamina
2014 December 24th, 19:00:16 UTCDa Chan Bay
2014 December 22nd, 06:05:45 UTCKos-ler-pat-syr-pir
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NEXTARIOS
© Sydney Sinclair
AGIOS NEXTARIOS
© Sydney Sinclair
AGIOS NEXTARIOS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!