ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Salvia - IMO 9218832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Cape SalviaAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9218832Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Salvia (Panama)

IMO:9218832
Call sign:H9WP
Gross tonnage:87341
Flag:Panama
Built:2002

At Terneuzen on her way to Antwerp 24/09/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Glovis Ambition
IMO:9218832
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005891
Callsign:V7HW3
Former name(s):
- Silver Pioneer (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cape Salvia (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,430 tons
Summer DWT:172,559 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE SALVIA
© har
Glovis Ambition
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER PIONEER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!