ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA ZONI III - IMO 6902004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGIA ZONI IIIAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:6902004Hits:1,388
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Piraeus on May 14, 2010. IMO 6902004. Ex-FOSFORICO 1969, ARGO 2000, ANTONIOS P 2005, DIAS 2007, AFEA 2008-2009.

Length: 77.3 m
Breadth: 12.3 m
GT: 1.241
DWT: 1.928
Built: 1969 Ruiz de Velasco, Bilbao, Spain (Hull No. 104)
Manager: ?
Call sign: SVA2251
Flag: Greece

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Zoni Iii
IMO:6902004
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240868000
Callsign:SVA2251
Former name(s):
- Afea (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dias (Until 2008 Feb)
- Antonios P (Until 2007 Feb)
- Argo (Until 2005 Feb)
- Fosforico (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,241 tons
Summer DWT:1,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA ZONI III
© Axilleas Tzathas
AGIA ZONI III
© Giwrgos Mertis
Agia Zoni III
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!