ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA MARINA - IMO 6617166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGIA MARINAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:6617166Hits:933
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Laid up at Keratsini, Piraeus on May 19, 2010. IMO 6617166. Ex-TRAFALGAR 1966, FAL 1992, MEGALOCHARI VII 1992-1999.

Length: 31.40 m
Breadth: 8.23 m
Draught: 3.35 m
GT: 147
NT: 33
Built: 1966 Richard Dunston (Hessle) Ltd, Hessle, UK (Hull No. S834)
Manager:
Call sign: SW8503
Flag: Greece
Engines: 1 scr, diesel 2tew 8cyl Crossley
BHP: 1.370
Speed: 11.75 kn
Bollard pull: 21 t

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Marina
IMO:6617166
Former name(s):
- Trafalgar (Until 1992 Aug)
- Megalochari Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA MARINA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
TRAFALGAR
© gwrdave
TRAFALGAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!