ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIOS EFSTATHIOS - IMO 8109096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGHIOS EFSTATHIOSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8109096Hits:732
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kynosoura, Salamina, Piraeus on May 8, 2010. IMO 8109096. Ex-GEMINI STAR 1982, CHEMI STAR 1989-1998.

*Renamed MAXAL GITA in April 2011, Bulgarian owners

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxal Gita
IMO:8109096
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312041000
Callsign:V3TG4
Former name(s):
- Aghios Efstathios (Until 2011 Apr)
- Chemi Star (Until 1998 Oct)
- Gemini Star (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,584 tons
Summer DWT:3,595 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°0’53.3” S, 12°16’11.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 204° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Dakarsenegal
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
20:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 20:00:07 UTCDakarsenegal
2017 July 11th, 03:00:14 UTCIskenderun/turkeyy
2017 January 4th, 00:00:38 UTCUa Izm>lb Kye
More Of This Ship
Arslan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Arslan
© Vladimir Knyaz
Arslan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!