ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT SUNRISE - IMO 9320506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:KENT SUNRISEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 11, 2010IMO:9320506Hits:757
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Kent Sunrise discharges general cargo at the Bickerdyke at Montreal August 11, 2010. (PHOTO/ Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Athena
IMO:9320506
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246524000
Callsign:PHFO
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond I (Until 2012 Oct)
- Kent Sunrise (Until 2012 May)
- Morgenstond I (Until 2010 May)
- Beluga Locomotion (Until 2009 Dec)
- Kent Locomotion (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Locomotion (Until 2008 Jan)
- Morgenstond I (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’16.73” N, 82°58’5.11” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Blb>us Crp
Arrival:10th Aug 2017
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 18:00:12 UTCPa Blb>us Crp
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:40 UTCId Sri>cn Sha
2017 June 9th, 23:00:59 UTCPgbg
2017 May 6th, 12:00:16 UTCMz Mpm /west Bound
2017 January 9th, 12:00:37 UTCUs Hou>for Order
2016 December 19th, 07:00:28 UTCBr Itj - Br Ssz
2016 December 12th, 23:30:13 UTCAr Bue - Br Itj
2016 December 8th, 23:30:20 UTCBr Rio>ar Bue
2016 December 3rd, 17:30:41 UTCBr Itq>br Rio
2016 November 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCBr Vlc>br Itq
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND I
© miraflores
MORGENSTOND I
© miraflores
KENT LOCOMOTION
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!