ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA II - IMO 7371769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LAURA IIAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7371769Hits:1,589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/4/14

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1974
Length x Breadth: 65 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 3170 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8 / 7.7 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: J8AZ7
IMO: 7371769, MMSI: 357355000
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ii
IMO:7371769
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357355000
Callsign:J8AZ
Former name(s):
- Arhontisa Pinelopi (Until 2008 Jan)
- Yosonas (Until 1999 Aug)
- Mini Legend (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,619 tons
Summer DWT:3,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAURA II
© Cees Bustraan
LAURA II
© Cees Bustraan
LAURA II
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 12, 2010 18:57 (7 years ago)
One of many in Japan built MINI type freighter.
asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!