ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY DINA M - IMO 8110411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:LADY DINA MAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8110411Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westbound in the Sea of Marmara, Turkey on 8th May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohammed Bey
IMO:8110411
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312600000
Callsign:V3TG8
Former name(s):
- Lady Dina M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Ilga (Until 2002)
- Silvia (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maya No.2 (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ho Ming No.2 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,686 tons
Summer DWT:12,274 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’45.6” N, 25°55’31.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 161°
Destination:
Location:Egypt
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 08:00:21 UTCEgypt
2017 September 24th, 22:00:21 UTCGemlik
2017 August 24th, 15:00:13 UTCEl Dekhila
2017 June 8th, 16:30:57 UTCAlkhums
2017 May 14th, 12:00:00 UTCGreece
2017 April 29th, 16:00:43 UTCMisurata
2017 April 18th, 20:30:21 UTCNikoleav
2017 April 5th, 14:00:15 UTCAbuqir
2017 February 18th, 16:35:54 UTCOdesa
2017 January 29th, 21:30:16 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
Mohammed Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
Mohammed Bey
© Gerolf Drebes
MOHAMMED BEY
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!