ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN EZOVITOV - IMO 8891560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:KAPITAN EZOVITOVAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8891560Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eastbound in the Sea of Marmara, 8th May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vague
IMO:8891560
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515017000
Callsign:XUHR2
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Ezovitov (Until 2014 Jun)
- Navashinskiy Sudostroitel (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,070 tons
Summer DWT:3,709 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°46’51.83” N, 36°24’36.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 195° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut Bay (turkey)
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:00:22 UTCNemrut Bay (turkey)
2018 August 1st, 12:00:53 UTCGebze
2018 June 28th, 10:00:26 UTCGiurgiuleshti
2018 June 26th, 18:00:03 UTCRostov On Don
2018 May 10th, 10:00:51 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 27th, 20:00:33 UTCSamsun
2018 April 18th, 20:00:55 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 21st, 21:00:05 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 15th, 12:00:48 UTCIzmir
2018 February 15th, 09:00:38 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Vague
© Wil Weijsters
Vague
© Wil Weijsters
Vague
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!