ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSANUND - IMO 9349215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:TRANSANUNDAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9349215Hits:484
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TRANSANUND at Hamburg, 10/08/2010
ex ASTROSPRINTER -2007
IMO 9349215
built 2007 by IHDA Shipbuilding, Krimpen a.d. Lek - yard no.: 223
GT 7720, NT 3614, DWT 9526
length 141,6m, breadth 20,6m, draft 7,3m, speed 18 knots
Flag: Cyprus, port of reg.: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrosprinter
IMO:9349215
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210167000
Callsign:C4RJ2
Former name(s):
- Transanund (Until 2013 Nov)
- Astrosprinter (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’43.56” N, 21°53’0.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 224° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
22:30:08 UTC
Last update:
37 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 03:30:37 UTCDrammen
2018 November 29th, 19:00:01 UTCDrammen
2018 November 27th, 05:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 November 24th, 23:59:01 UTCDebrv
2018 November 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCHamburg
2018 November 5th, 15:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCPlszz
2018 September 9th, 16:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 September 8th, 01:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 September 6th, 05:00:20 UTCHalmstad
More Of This Ship
ASTROSPRINTER
© Marcus-S
ASTROSPRINTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
ASTROSPRINTER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!