ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUI YUN HE - IMO 9220433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:RUI YUN HEAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9220433Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ruiyunhe arriving Napier 27/9/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Karin
IMO:9220433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015878
Callsign:A8IK5
Former name(s):
- Karin Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Rui Yun He (Until 2010 Jun)
- Karin Schulte (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,569 tons
Summer DWT:25,648 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARIN
© martin klingsick
KARIN SCHULTE
© Viktor
KARIN SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Sep 28, 2005 03:39 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot Tony.
No wonder we don't get any sun, you've got it all.

Rgds/Mike
michell on Sep 27, 2005 01:03 (11 years ago)
Re: Ruiyunhe. Beautyfull pic.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!