ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9321249Hits:491
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL FRANCE leaving Hamburg with destination Rotterdam, 10/08/2010
IMO 9321249
built 2007 by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki - yard no.: 2226
GT 86692, NT 48825, DWT 90630
length 316m, breadth 45,6m, draft 14,54m, speed 24 knots
Flag: Bahamas, port of reg.: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons
Length:316 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’43.28” N, 32°19’35.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 194° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Tng
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:54 UTCEg Scn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:51 UTCYsa Cn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCSin Pwgba
2018 July 11th, 23:00:51 UTCDamietta
2018 July 6th, 12:30:40 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:36 UTCValencia
2018 July 1st, 12:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 31st, 12:50:04 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!