ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE WAVE - IMO 9341988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:DS BLUE WAVEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:August 10, 2010IMO:9341988Hits:614
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DS BLUE WAVE inbound to Hamburg, 10/08/2010
ex JRS CANOPUS -2007
IMO 9341988
built 2007 by Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding, Fuzhou - yard no.: VMW437-25
GT 7545, NT 3165, DWT 8165
length 129,6m, breadth 20,6m, draft 7,4m, speed 15,9 knots
Flag: United Kingdom, port of reg.: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Wave
IMO:9341988
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092200
Callsign:A8YK2
Former name(s):
- Jrs Canopus (Until 2007 Aug 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’35.18” N, 134°21’38.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Jposa /c2
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:40 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 19th, 06:30:07 UTCJp Nagoya
2018 May 18th, 14:00:28 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 14th, 23:30:42 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 11th, 14:00:19 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 8th, 05:00:05 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 4th, 16:00:09 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 24th, 08:00:45 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 13th, 07:30:51 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 8th, 23:00:55 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
DS BLUE WAVE
© Nektarios Papadakis
DS BLUE WAVE
© Marcus-S
DS BLUE WAVE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!