ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMOR STREAM - IMO 9172947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GRENVILLE ROBERT(BOB) JOSHUA [View profile]Title:TIMOR STREAMAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9172947Hits:634
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Alongside in Le Havre, France on 19th May 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Timor Stream
IMO:9172947
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091006
Callsign:A8IN9
Former name(s):
- Stream Express (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,307 tons
Summer DWT:11,014 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’31.25” N, 4°14’48.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Fort De France
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 20:00:05 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2017 November 8th, 05:00:43 UTCFort De France
2017 November 4th, 05:30:52 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCFort De France
2017 October 25th, 21:30:25 UTCLe Havre France
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:18 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2017 October 5th, 12:30:42 UTCMqfdf
2017 September 27th, 07:00:19 UTCLe Havre France
2017 September 24th, 22:00:22 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2017 September 15th, 06:00:01 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
TIMOR STREAM
© GRDN711
Timor Stream
© John Durston
Timor Stream
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!