ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTHERN DIGNITY - IMO 9104897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:NORTHERN DIGNITYAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9104897Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp, Belgium
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8KV5
GT: 36605 tons
Year of build: 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:C Wind
IMO:9104897
Former name(s):
- Northern Dignity (Until 2012 Sep)
- Indamex Colorado (Until 2010 Jan)
- Northern Dignity (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ville De Gemina (Until 2002 Apr)
- Ming Gemina (Until 2001 Jan)
- Ville De Gemina (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,606 tons
Summer DWT:45,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© jeffess
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© nmj
NORTHERN DIGNITY
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!