ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREESIA - IMO 8812629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:FREESIAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8812629Hits:1,534
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
Freesia
Built-1989 at Koyo Dockyard Grt-36727
Owner-Crocus Shipping Philippines
Imo-8812629 Flag-Panama Call-H9RS
Port of Amsterdam 14 aug 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Freesia
IMO:8812629
Former name(s):
- Sweet Brier (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,727 tons
Summer DWT:45,534 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREESIA
© M. Albareda
FREESIA
© Chris Bridge
FREESIA
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!