ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BORA - IMO 9316024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BROVIG BORAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9316024Hits:486
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Brovig Bora sailing from the river Tyne 11.8.2010

Built 2006. 2627 gt.
Call sign ZDHW9. Flag Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bora
IMO:9316024
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236385000
Callsign:ZDHW9
Former name(s):
- Brovig Bora (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vedrey Fram (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantis Acra (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’37.98” N, 4°17’34.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th May 2018
10:00:53 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:43 UTCSarpsborg
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:43 UTCEgersund
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:45 UTCHusoy
2018 May 16th, 07:00:57 UTCOslo
2018 May 14th, 11:00:55 UTCMalmoe,sweden
2018 May 13th, 14:00:01 UTCKalundborg
2018 May 11th, 00:01:55 UTCValsneset,norway
2018 May 7th, 23:00:40 UTCGrangemouth,uk
More Of This Ship
KEY BORA
© foggy
KEY BORA
© foggy
KEY BORA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!