ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG BORA - IMO 9316024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BROVIG BORAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9316024Hits:544
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Brovig Bora sailing from the river Tyne 11.8.2010

Built 2006. 2627 gt.
Call sign ZDHW9. Flag Gibraltar.
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bora
IMO:9316024
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236385000
Callsign:ZDHW9
Former name(s):
- Brovig Bora (Until 2013 Mar)
- Vedrey Fram (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantis Acra (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’55.8” N, 1°32’3.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 19° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Neskaupstadur
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:39 UTCNeskaupstadur
2018 January 18th, 18:00:41 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 5th, 04:00:43 UTCBodo
2018 January 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCAveroy
2017 December 31st, 14:00:38 UTCHull
2017 December 29th, 18:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 28th, 08:00:45 UTCDunkirk
2017 December 24th, 04:00:22 UTCSalthela
2017 December 13th, 18:00:19 UTCMyre
2017 December 7th, 18:00:14 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Key Bora
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Key Bora
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KEY BORA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!