ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH TREASURE - IMO 9184859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:HOEGH TREASUREAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9184859Hits:782
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hoegh Treasure arriving in the river Tyne today 11.8.2010

Built 1999. 58684 gt.
Call sign LAKC6. Flag Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Treasure
IMO:9184859
Flag:Liberia International Register
MMSI:636016742
Callsign:D5HO2
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Treasure (Until 2015 Jan)
- Hual Treasure (Until 2006 Jan)
- Hual Carolita (Until 2000 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,684 tons
Summer DWT:21,199 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°11’59.81” N, 125°23’39.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 19:00:35 UTCPortland
2018 September 10th, 04:00:02 UTCNew Westminster
2018 July 31st, 03:00:20 UTCUs Sfo
2018 July 10th, 21:00:22 UTCValparaiso
2018 May 29th, 03:00:11 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 28th, 12:00:30 UTCMx_ver
2018 May 11th, 18:00:50 UTCDebrv
2018 May 11th, 18:00:44 UTCVeracruz
2018 May 9th, 07:00:23 UTCBe_zee
2018 May 8th, 01:00:27 UTCFr_leh
More Of This Ship
TREASURE
© Marcus-S
TREASURE
© Viktor
TREASURE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!