ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EYRENE - IMO 9070644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EYRENEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9070644Hits:955
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
EYRENE in the Port of Emden on 11.8.2010

Build 1993
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rene
IMO:9070644
Former name(s):
- Eyrene (Until 2013 Aug)
- Clan Tribune (Until 2007 Jul)
- Eyrene (Until 2005 Aug)
- Csav Seoul (Until 2003 Jun 20)
- Norasia Seoul (Until 2003 Jun)
- Csav Seattle (Until 2000 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd San Jose (Until 2000 Apr)
- Nedlloyd San Jose (Until 1998 Aug)
- Eyrene (Until 1993 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,034 tons
Summer DWT:29,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd San Jose
© Tomislav Raymondi
EYRENE
© Nils Giesselmann
EYRENE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!