ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Ruby - IMO 9048093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Pacific RubyAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9048093Hits:871
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Pacific Ruby
Built-1994 at Halla Engineering Korea Grt-28277
Owner-Datton Shipping INC
Imo-9048093 Flag-Singapore Call-9VBJ4
Port of Amsterdam 16 Aug 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Divine Order
IMO:9048093
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015642
Callsign:D5BZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Ruby (Until 2012 Apr)
- Haminea (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,277 tons
Summer DWT:46,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pacific Ruby
© Knut Helge Schistad
Pacific Ruby
© Knut Helge Schistad
Pacific Ruby
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!