ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASVIK - IMO 8500898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:AASVIKAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8500898Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
River Tees 11/08/2010
IMO number : 8500898
Name of ship : AASVIK (since 01-05-2000)
Call Sign : LAPE5
MMSI : 257632000
Gross tonnage : 3088 (during 1986)
DWT : 4319
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-05-2000)
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Norway International Ship Register (since 01-05-2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasvik
IMO:8500898
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236596000
Callsign:ZDKD6
Former name(s):
- Hydrobulk (Until 2000 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,319 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’15.67” N, 13°14’43.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 74° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Banjul
Arrival:7th Nov 2017
14:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 7th, 14:00:05 UTCBanjul
2017 October 17th, 08:00:49 UTCPraia
2017 October 13th, 08:00:19 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 6th, 08:00:12 UTCSetubal
2017 September 27th, 12:00:51 UTCLaayoune
2017 September 24th, 09:30:12 UTCSafi
2017 September 13th, 22:00:36 UTCLaayoune
2017 September 11th, 12:00:47 UTCAgadir
2017 August 23rd, 22:00:20 UTCTenerie
2017 August 19th, 13:00:33 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
DEIMOS
© Patalavaca
DEIMOS
© samtmendher
DEIMOS
© Boris Sych
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!