ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS BRISBANE - IMO 9429194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:JRS BRISBANEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9429194Hits:944
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney. Botany Bay. 11 August 2010

IMO number : 9429194 Call Sign : 5BUJ2 MMSI : 212674000
Gross tonnage : 9983 DWT : 12268
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 2009
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Pollux
IMO:9429194
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305979000
Callsign:V2GK9
Former name(s):
- Jrs Brisbane (Until 2013 Jul)
- Jrs Pollux (Until 2009 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:14,669 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’7.13” N, 2°34’38.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 309° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Isrey
Arrival:22nd May 2018
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:00:43 UTCSehel
2018 May 15th, 13:00:22 UTCPlswi
2018 May 4th, 01:00:26 UTCDkaar
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:37 UTCSehel
2018 May 1st, 21:00:27 UTCPlswi
2018 April 30th, 11:00:33 UTCDkaar
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:16 UTCFotho
2018 April 19th, 21:00:07 UTCDkaar
2018 April 18th, 11:00:19 UTCSehel
2018 April 10th, 17:00:44 UTCIsrey
More Of This Ship
POLLUX
© Ulf Kornfeld
POLLUX
© Aleksi Lindström
POLLUX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!