ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:777
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Loire estuary (30/06/2010)

1975
L: 103,6 m
B: 16 m
GT: 3 883 t
DWT: 6 258 t
Cap: 7 698 m3
P: 2 796 kW
S: 14 Kts

More photos on my website http://camembertaroulette.free.fr
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°29’49.52” N, 7°23’21.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 44° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:45 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 August 29th, 22:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:48 UTCGdynia
2018 July 21st, 20:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:03 UTCSvelgen
2018 June 28th, 15:00:29 UTCLeirpollen
2018 June 25th, 15:00:16 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 20th, 06:30:51 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 14th, 04:00:50 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 30th, 04:00:46 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© jens smit
WILSON ROSS
© jens smit
WILSON ROSS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!