ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MAYA - IMO 8714190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:MSC MAYAAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714190Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sydney. Botany Bay. 11 August 2010

IMO number : 8714190 Call Sign : 3FNF8 MMSI : 351384000
Gross tonnage : 35598 DWT : 43170
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maya
IMO:8714190
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351384000
Callsign:3FNF8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Levant (Until 2004 Feb)
- Msc Jamie (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hanjin Seattle (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,598 tons
Summer DWT:43,170 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ALICE
© Viktor
MSC ALICE
© Viktor
MSC ALICE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!