ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DAMPIER - IMO 9248083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:MAERSK DAMPIERAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9248083Hits:890
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney. Botany Bay. 11 August 2010

IMO number : 9248083 Call Sign : A8EW2 MMSI : 636090764
Gross tonnage : 50242 DWT : 58399
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Colon
IMO:9248083
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090764
Callsign:A8EW2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dampier (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cma Cgm Neptune (Until 2006 Apr 10)
- Hs Colon (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS COLON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HS Colon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HS Colon
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!