ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Celebration - IMO 8314134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:Grand CelebrationAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8314134Hits:522
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
At the port of Piraeus. 20.7.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Celebration
IMO:8314134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000328
Callsign:C6BP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Celebration (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celebration (Until 2008 Jul)
- Carnival Celebration (Until 2008 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,263 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°19’54.9” N, 64°57’15” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:St. Thommas
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
02:40:14 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 02:40:14 UTCSt. Thommas
2017 December 13th, 16:00:19 UTCNorth Atlantic
2017 November 29th, 18:00:48 UTCCrown Bay
2017 September 8th, 10:30:13 UTCWest Palm Beach
2017 August 26th, 11:00:20 UTCFreeport
2017 August 25th, 11:00:12 UTCWpb
2017 August 14th, 11:00:37 UTCFreeport
2017 July 22nd, 11:00:13 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl.
2017 July 9th, 11:00:39 UTCFreeport Bahamas
2017 June 19th, 11:00:57 UTCFreeport Bahamas
More Of This Ship
Grand Celebration
© Frank Behrends
Grand Celebration
© Frank Behrends
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!