ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Celebration - IMO 8314134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:Grand CelebrationAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:8314134Hits:568
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Piraeus. 19.7.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Celebration
IMO:8314134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000328
Callsign:C6BP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Celebration (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celebration (Until 2008 Jul)
- Carnival Celebration (Until 2008 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,263 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’13.73” N, 80°3’11.57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:9th May 2018
11:00:03 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 11:00:03 UTCFreeport
2018 April 14th, 12:00:46 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 April 10th, 12:00:24 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 March 26th, 12:00:40 UTCFreeport
2018 March 5th, 12:00:21 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 23rd, 07:00:41 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 January 21st, 07:00:35 UTCFreeport
2018 January 19th, 07:00:36 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 January 9th, 12:00:03 UTCFreeport
2018 January 8th, 12:00:01 UTCWest Palm Beach
More Of This Ship
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
Grand Celebration
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!