ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINI - IMO 9000687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:GEMINIAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000687Hits:552
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen anchored outside Santorini. 15.7.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gemini
IMO:9000687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000160
Callsign:C6AY8
Former name(s):
- Vision Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Superstar Gemini (Until 2009 Jan)
- Crown Jewel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:19,093 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’33” N, 25°48’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 110° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Rhodos
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 07:00:26 UTCRhodos
2018 July 14th, 13:00:51 UTCGr Jtr
2018 July 9th, 06:30:34 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 6th, 08:30:48 UTCGr Jtr
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:22 UTCRhodos
2018 July 1st, 17:00:03 UTCMykonos
2018 June 29th, 07:00:37 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 27th, 06:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 25th, 07:00:19 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 21st, 04:00:56 UTCCesme
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© Drago Brdar
GEMINI
© Drago Brdar
GEMINI
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!