ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN PRINCE - IMO 7323449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:GOLDEN PRINCEAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:July 18, 2010IMO:7323449Hits:1,153
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at the port of Heraklion. 18.7.2010

She has been laid up in Crete since the beginning of july 2010 because of some problems with the company's economics.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Prince
IMO:7323449
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237031000
Callsign:SZHS
Former name(s):
- Minoan Prince (Until 2002 Dec)
- Apollon (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sun Flower 7 (Until 1991 Feb)
- Wakashio Maru (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,709 tons
Summer DWT:1,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Linesman
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Nektarios Papadakis
GOLDEN PRINCE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!