ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:683
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Anchored outside the island of Mykonos. 12.7.2010

She is chartered for 4 months for a Turkish tour operator "HER SEFER AYRI KEYİF"
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°57’25.02” N, 13°12’23.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 142° (139°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
06:30:37 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 05:00:10 UTCGr Qkg
2017 October 17th, 06:30:37 UTCIt Vce
2017 October 16th, 06:00:57 UTCHr Spu
2017 October 10th, 05:00:36 UTCSorrento
2017 October 9th, 05:00:16 UTCOlbia
2017 October 5th, 11:00:56 UTCMalaga
2017 October 3rd, 06:00:53 UTCFunchal
2017 October 1st, 07:15:15 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 October 1st, 07:00:46 UTCVila Do Porto
2017 September 29th, 07:00:30 UTCHorta
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Manuel Fernandez
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Robert J Smith
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!