ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

The Calypso - IMO 6715372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eerik Laine [View profile]Title:The CalypsoAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:6715372Hits:1,604
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Anchored at the island of Patmos. 17.7.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Caly
IMO:6715372
Former name(s):
- The Calypso (Until 2013 Mar)
- Calypso (Until 2005 Apr)
- Regent Jewel (Until 1994)
- Ionian Harmony (Until 1990 Sep)
- Durr (Until 1989)
- Canguro Verde (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE CALYPSO
© Nektarios Papadakis
CALYPSO
© GEORGE GBIDIS
THE CALYPSO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Henry Casciaro on Aug 12, 2010 16:31 (7 years ago)
Thank you so much Eerik for these excellent photos of Louis ships. Some of them are truly spectacular especially the ones at Santorini, but they are all great..... Calypso, Aquamarine, Cristal and Coral. A truly great collection of enduring classic ships.

Henry.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!