ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NENA K - IMO 9479668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergio Benso [View profile]Title:NENA KAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9479668Hits:800
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2009. Gt 4218 Dwt 6480 flag: Netherlands
Rotterdam, 7th Aug 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunga
IMO:9479668
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210855000
Callsign:5BYP3
Former name(s):
- Nena K (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,242 tons
Summer DWT:6,400 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°46’44.79” N, 15°57’41.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 54° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:43 UTCPt Sie
2018 July 24th, 03:00:27 UTCAo Lad
2018 July 5th, 21:00:53 UTCEs Lpa
2018 June 24th, 02:00:18 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 6th, 00:01:35 UTCRiga
2018 May 25th, 06:00:51 UTCFr Leh
2018 May 15th, 13:30:32 UTCEs Lpa
2016 November 25th, 20:00:16 UTCLuanda
2016 November 3rd, 16:00:30 UTCLe Havre
2016 October 28th, 13:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
NENA K
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Nena K
© Pilot Frans
Nena K
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!